UZF: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Onkl (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Onkl (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
''''' | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ultimate Zombie Fighter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''300''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | ||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Attributes||||20|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||ST||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||DX||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||IQ||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||HT||12||20|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Secondary Attributes||||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||HP||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Will||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Perception||10||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||FP||12||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Basic Speed||5.50||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Basic Move||5||0|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Advantages||||226|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Immunity to Zombie Plague||||5||||Resistant (Zombie Plague) (Rare) (Immunity) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Standart Operating Procedure (On Alert)||||1||||You always have full kit packed and ready to go in the event of emergency. This doesn’t mean you react faster (get Combat Reflexes for that) - it just means always being able to scoop up all your gear without wasting valuable time. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Choose Attributes …||||220|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||ST 1-8||10/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||DX 1-6||20/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||IQ 1-6||20/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||HT 1-4||10/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||HP (up to ST + 30%)||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Will 1-6||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Per 1-6||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||FP (up to HT + 30%)||3/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Basic Speed (up to Basic Speed +30%)||20/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Basic Move (up to Basic Move +30%)||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||… and Talent(s) …|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Artificer 1-4 ||9/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Born Soldier 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Born War-Leader 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Circuit Sense 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Craftiness 1-4||6/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driver's Reflexes 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Green Thumb 1-4 ||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Healer 1-4 ||9/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Jack of all Trades 1-3||10/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Master Builder 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Natural Athlete||11/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Outdoorsman 1-4 ||7/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Smooth Operator 1-4||13/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Stalker 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Strong Chi 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Super-Spy 1-4||15/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Survivor 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Talker 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tough Guy 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Widget-Worker 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||… and Advantages …|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Absolute Direction or 3D Spatial Sense||5 or 10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Absolute Timing||2|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acute Senses (any) 1-2||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Ambidexterity ||5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Arm ST 1-2||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Charisma 1-6||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Rapier Wit||5||||||Wirkt nur auf Gegner die a) intelligent genug sind eine Beleidigung wahrzunehmen b) auf solche denen man etwas vorwerfen kann. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Breath-Holding 1-2||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Catfall||10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Combat Reflexes ||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Common Sense ||10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Danger Sense ||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Daredevil||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Destiny 1-3||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Eidetic or Photographic Memory ||5 or 10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Block 1-3||5/level||||||Stufe 3 nur mit WM erlaubt | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Dodge (Dive for Cover) 1-3||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Dodge (Vehicular) 1-3||5 or 10/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Dodge 1-3 ||15/level||||||Stufe 3 nur mit TbaM erlaubt | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Parry (Bare Hands) 1-3||5 or 10/level||||||Stufe 3 nur mit TbaM erlaubt | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Parry (One melee weapon) 1-3||5 or 10/level||||||Stufe 3 nur mit WM erlaubt | |||
|- | |||
| ||Enhanced Parry (All) 1-3||5 or 10/level||||||Stufe 3 nur mit WM|TbaM erlaubt | |||
|- | |||
| ||Extra Attack (Single Skill, Multistrike) or Extra Attack (Multistrike)||25 or 30|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Fearlessness 1-5||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Fit or Very Fit ||5 or 15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Flexibility or Double-Jointed||5 or 15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Gizmo 1-3||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Gunslinger||25||||||Nur [25] Version erlaubt. Walking Armory*‡ -> Gunslinger haben das "gratis" für 1 Pistole und 1 Langwaffe|schwere Waffe | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hard to Kill 1-5 ||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hard to Subdue 1-5 ||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Heroic Archer||20|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||High Manual Dexterity 1-4||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||High Pain Threshold ||10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Higher Purpose (Deliver the package) ||5||||||In an action scene, you get +1 to all success rolls made to ferry an important cargo or passenger: vehicular skill and Dodge rolls, Mechanic rolls to repair breakdowns, HT rolls to remain conscious at the wheel, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Higher Purpose (Kill Zombies)||5||||||Gives +1 on all rolls to attack, defend against, damage, resist, and otherwise thwart zombies! The catch is that you must fight any zombie you meet, or lose the benefit until you kill a few hordes to get your mojo back. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Higher Purpose (Medic!)||5||||||In an action scene, you get +1 to all success rolls made to aid injured allies: Dodge and movement skill rolls to reach them under fire, HT rolls to stay conscious on your way there, medical skill rolls to patch them up, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Intuition or Intuition (Inspired)||15 or 30|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Less Sleep 1-4 ||2/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Lifting ST 1-2||3/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Luck or Extraordinary Luck ||15 or 30|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Night Vision 1-9 ||1/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Perfect Balance ||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Peripheral Vision ||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pitiable||5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Rapid or Very Rapid Healing ||5 or 15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Recovery ||10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Reduced Consumption 1 ||2|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Resistant to Disease (+3) or (+8) ||3 or 5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Resistant to Poison (+3)||5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sensitive or Empathy||5 or 15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Serendipity 1 or 2 ||15 or 30|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Striking ST 1-2||5/level|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Temperature Tolerance 1 or 2 ||1 or 2|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Trained by a Master||30||||||Armor Familiarity 4 für alle Nahkampfskills gratis | |||
|- | |||
| ||Unfazeable||15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Weapon Master (All)||45||||||Es ist nur "voller" Weaponmaster erlaubt; Dazu gibt es gratis Walking Armoury für eine Reach C Waffe, eine Reach 1 Waffe, eine Reach 2+ Waffe. Bsp: Longknife, Katana, Halberd | |||
|- | |||
| ||Wild Talent 1||20|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Wildcard Language (Broken/Accented/Native)||6/12/18|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||… and Perks|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acrobatic Feints||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acrobatic Kicks||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acrobatics Galore||1||||||Braucht Vow (Always fight unarmed) [-15] | |||
|- | |||
| ||Akimbo*†||1||||G||Braucht Gunslinger | |||
|- | |||
| ||Armor Familiarity†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Army of One*||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cinematic Knockback*†‡||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Combat Pole-Vaulting||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Compact Frame||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cookie Cutter*†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cool Under Fire||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cowpoker||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Deadly Pose||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Deep Sleeper||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Dirty Fighting||1||||M||Braucht Trained by a Master | |||
|- | |||
| ||Drunken Fighting*||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Dual Ready†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Exotic Weapon Training†||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Finishing Move||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Focused Fury||1||||||Prerequisite: Trained by a Master or Weapon Master. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Form Mastery†||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Good with Zombies||1||||||Hidden Lore (Zombies) (14+) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Grip Mastery†||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Ground Guard||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hand Cannon||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Horde-Walker||1||||||Bad Smell -10, Disguise (Zombies) (14+) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hot-Zone Hero||1||||||Hazardous Materials (Biological) and NBC Suit (16+) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Improvised Weapons†||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Iron Hands||1||||||Prerequisite: Trained by a Master | |||
|- | |||
| ||NBC Suit Experience||1||||||NBC Suit (16+) | |||
|- | |||
| ||Neck Control†||1||||H|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||No Hangover||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Off-Hand Weapon Training†||1||||G/M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||One-Armed Bandit*†||1||||G||Braucht Gunslinger | |||
|- | |||
| ||Penetrating Voice||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pistol-Fist*†||1||||G||Braucht Gunslinger | |||
|- | |||
| ||Power Grappling||1||||M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Quick Reload†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Quick-Sheathe†||1||||G/M|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Quick-Swap†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Rapid Retraction†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Rule of 15||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Scattergun*‡||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Shield-Wall Training||1||||M||Braucht Weapon Master | |||
|- | |||
| ||Shtick (Can strike a flame anywhere)||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||SOP (Check the Bodies)||1||||||Observation 14+ | |||
|- | |||
| ||SOP (Clean Freak)||1||||||Housekeeping 14+ | |||
|- | |||
| ||SOP (Sleep with one eye open)||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Strongbow||1||||R||Braucht Heroic Archer | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sure-Footed†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tap-Rack-Bang†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Teamwork†||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tracer Eyes*||1||||||Braucht Gunslinger oder Acute Vision 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ||Trademark Move||1|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Urban Jungle Gym||1||||||Prerequisites: Acrobatics, Climbing, and Jumping at 16+. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Walking Armory*‡||1||||||Gibt's gratis mit Gunslinger|Weaponmaster (Siehe da); Ansonsten muss auf eine Waffe spezialisiert werden. | |||
|- | |||
| ||Weapon Bond†||1||||G/M|| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Disadvantages||||-35|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Appearance ||-4 or -8|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Bad Temper ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Berserk ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Bloodlust ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Bully ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Callous ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Charitable ||-15*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Chummy or Gregarious ||-5 or -10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Code of Honor (Hippocratic Oath)||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Compulsive Survivalism (Z:32) ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusion (Explosives are safe around me)||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusion (I’m God when I’m your doctor!)||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusions (Holy water burns zombies) ||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusions (Society will return to normal) ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusions (Zombies are their old selves, deep inside) ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Delusions (Zombification is reversible) ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Flashbacks ||-5 or -10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Greed ||-15*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Guilt Complex ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hard of Hearing ||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Honesty ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Impulsiveness ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Insomniac ||-10 or -15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Light Sleeper ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Loner ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Missing Digit ||-2 or -5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Nightmares ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||No Sense of Humor ||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Oblivious ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Obsession (Find a cure) ||-10*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Odious Personal Habits ||-5 to -15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||On the Edge ||-15*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Overconfidence ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pacifism (Cannot Harm Innocents)||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Paranoia ||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Phobia (Loud Noises) ||-10*||||||Zombies gehören nicht dazu! | |||
|- | |||
| ||Post-Combat Shakes ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pyromania ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Secret (Bomb-making nutcase) ||-20|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Selfish or Selfless ||-5*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sense of Duty (Companions) or (All humanity) ||-5 or -15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Skinny ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Social Disease (Carrier)||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Social Stigma (Criminal Record) ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Stubbornness ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Trickster ||-15*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Vow (Always fight unarmed)||-15|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Vow (Refuse no request for medical aid)||-10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Workaholic ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Wounded ||-5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Primary Skills||||52||||#BEZUG! | |||
|- | |||
| ||Mandatory Skills|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Area Knowledge (local) (E)||IQ+2||4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hidden Lore (Zombies) (A)||IQ+1||4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Scrounging (E)||IQ+2||4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Stealth (A)||DX+1||4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Survival (any) or Urban Survival (A)||Per+1||4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Combat||||32|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Striking, Grappling, Melee- and Ranged Weapon Skill at [8] each|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Striking, Grappling and Melee Weapon Skill at [8] each, Two Ranged Weapon Skill at [4] each|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Striking, Grappling and Ranged Weapon Skill at [8] each, Two Mele Weapon Skill at [4] each|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Striking, Grappling at [8] each, Two Melee and Ranged Weapon Skill at [4] each|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Secondary & Background Skills||||37|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acrobatics||||20|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Acting||||17|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Area Knowledge (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Armoury (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Bioengineering (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Biology|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Boating (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Camouflage|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Carpentry|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cartography|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Chemistry|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Climbing|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Diagnosis|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Disguise (Zombies)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Driving (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Electrician|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Electronics Repair (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Engineer (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Escape|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Expert Skill (Epidemiology)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Farming|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Fast-Draw (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||First Aid|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Fishing|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Forced Entry|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Gardening|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hazardous Materials (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hiking|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Housekeeping|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Intelligence Analysis|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Intimidation|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Knot-Tying|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Machinist|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Masonry|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Mechanic (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Navigation (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||NBC Suit|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Observation|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pharmacy (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Physician|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Physics|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Piloting (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Poisons|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Psychology|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Research|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Riding (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Running|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Smith (any)|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Soldier|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Surgery|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tactics|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Tracking|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} |
Version vom 5. Mai 2015, 15:32 Uhr
' | Ultimate Zombie Fighter | ' | 300 | ' | ' |
Attributes | 20 | ||||
ST | 10 | 0 | |||
DX | 10 | 0 | |||
IQ | 10 | 0 | |||
HT | 12 | 20 | |||
Secondary Attributes | 0 | ||||
HP | 10 | 0 | |||
Will | 10 | 0 | |||
Perception | 10 | 0 | |||
FP | 12 | 0 | |||
Basic Speed | 5.50 | 0 | |||
Basic Move | 5 | 0 | |||
Advantages | 226 | ||||
Immunity to Zombie Plague | 5 | Resistant (Zombie Plague) (Rare) (Immunity) | |||
Standart Operating Procedure (On Alert) | 1 | You always have full kit packed and ready to go in the event of emergency. This doesn’t mean you react faster (get Combat Reflexes for that) - it just means always being able to scoop up all your gear without wasting valuable time. | |||
Choose Attributes … | 220 | ||||
ST 1-8 | 10/level | ||||
DX 1-6 | 20/level | ||||
IQ 1-6 | 20/level | ||||
HT 1-4 | 10/level | ||||
HP (up to ST + 30%) | 2/level | ||||
Will 1-6 | 5/level | ||||
Per 1-6 | 5/level | ||||
FP (up to HT + 30%) | 3/level | ||||
Basic Speed (up to Basic Speed +30%) | 20/level | ||||
Basic Move (up to Basic Move +30%) | 5/level | ||||
… and Talent(s) … | |||||
Artificer 1-4 | 9/level | ||||
Born Soldier 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Born War-Leader 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Circuit Sense 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Craftiness 1-4 | 6/level | ||||
Driver's Reflexes 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Green Thumb 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Healer 1-4 | 9/level | ||||
Jack of all Trades 1-3 | 10/level | ||||
Master Builder 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Natural Athlete | 11/level | ||||
Outdoorsman 1-4 | 7/level | ||||
Smooth Operator 1-4 | 13/level | ||||
Stalker 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Strong Chi 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Super-Spy 1-4 | 15/level | ||||
Survivor 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Talker 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Tough Guy 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
Widget-Worker 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
… and Advantages … | |||||
Absolute Direction or 3D Spatial Sense | 5 or 10 | ||||
Absolute Timing | 2 | ||||
Acute Senses (any) 1-2 | 2/level | ||||
Ambidexterity | 5 | ||||
Arm ST 1-2 | 5/level | ||||
Charisma 1-6 | 5/level | ||||
Rapier Wit | 5 | Wirkt nur auf Gegner die a) intelligent genug sind eine Beleidigung wahrzunehmen b) auf solche denen man etwas vorwerfen kann. | |||
Breath-Holding 1-2 | 2/level | ||||
Catfall | 10 | ||||
Combat Reflexes | 15 | ||||
Common Sense | 10 | ||||
Danger Sense | 15 | ||||
Daredevil | 15 | ||||
Destiny 1-3 | 5/level | ||||
Eidetic or Photographic Memory | 5 or 10 | ||||
Enhanced Block 1-3 | 5/level | Stufe 3 nur mit WM erlaubt | |||
Enhanced Dodge (Dive for Cover) 1-3 | 5/level | ||||
Enhanced Dodge (Vehicular) 1-3 | 5 or 10/level | ||||
Enhanced Dodge 1-3 | 15/level | Stufe 3 nur mit TbaM erlaubt | |||
Enhanced Parry (Bare Hands) 1-3 | 5 or 10/level | Stufe 3 nur mit TbaM erlaubt | |||
Enhanced Parry (One melee weapon) 1-3 | 5 or 10/level | Stufe 3 nur mit WM erlaubt | |||
Enhanced Parry (All) 1-3 | 5 or 10/level | TbaM erlaubt | |||
Extra Attack (Single Skill, Multistrike) or Extra Attack (Multistrike) | 25 or 30 | ||||
Fearlessness 1-5 | 2/level | ||||
Fit or Very Fit | 5 or 15 | ||||
Flexibility or Double-Jointed | 5 or 15 | ||||
Gizmo 1-3 | 5/level | ||||
Gunslinger | 25 | schwere Waffe | |||
Hard to Kill 1-5 | 2/level | ||||
Hard to Subdue 1-5 | 2/level | ||||
Heroic Archer | 20 | ||||
High Manual Dexterity 1-4 | 5/level | ||||
High Pain Threshold | 10 | ||||
Higher Purpose (Deliver the package) | 5 | In an action scene, you get +1 to all success rolls made to ferry an important cargo or passenger: vehicular skill and Dodge rolls, Mechanic rolls to repair breakdowns, HT rolls to remain conscious at the wheel, etc. | |||
Higher Purpose (Kill Zombies) | 5 | Gives +1 on all rolls to attack, defend against, damage, resist, and otherwise thwart zombies! The catch is that you must fight any zombie you meet, or lose the benefit until you kill a few hordes to get your mojo back. | |||
Higher Purpose (Medic!) | 5 | In an action scene, you get +1 to all success rolls made to aid injured allies: Dodge and movement skill rolls to reach them under fire, HT rolls to stay conscious on your way there, medical skill rolls to patch them up, etc. | |||
Intuition or Intuition (Inspired) | 15 or 30 | ||||
Less Sleep 1-4 | 2/level | ||||
Lifting ST 1-2 | 3/level | ||||
Luck or Extraordinary Luck | 15 or 30 | ||||
Night Vision 1-9 | 1/level | ||||
Perfect Balance | 15 | ||||
Peripheral Vision | 15 | ||||
Pitiable | 5 | ||||
Rapid or Very Rapid Healing | 5 or 15 | ||||
Recovery | 10 | ||||
Reduced Consumption 1 | 2 | ||||
Resistant to Disease (+3) or (+8) | 3 or 5 | ||||
Resistant to Poison (+3) | 5 | ||||
Sensitive or Empathy | 5 or 15 | ||||
Serendipity 1 or 2 | 15 or 30 | ||||
Striking ST 1-2 | 5/level | ||||
Temperature Tolerance 1 or 2 | 1 or 2 | ||||
Trained by a Master | 30 | Armor Familiarity 4 für alle Nahkampfskills gratis | |||
Unfazeable | 15 | ||||
Weapon Master (All) | 45 | Es ist nur "voller" Weaponmaster erlaubt; Dazu gibt es gratis Walking Armoury für eine Reach C Waffe, eine Reach 1 Waffe, eine Reach 2+ Waffe. Bsp: Longknife, Katana, Halberd | |||
Wild Talent 1 | 20 | ||||
Wildcard Language (Broken/Accented/Native) | 6/12/18 | ||||
… and Perks | |||||
Acrobatic Feints | 1 | M | |||
Acrobatic Kicks | 1 | M | |||
Acrobatics Galore | 1 | Braucht Vow (Always fight unarmed) [-15] | |||
Akimbo*† | 1 | G | Braucht Gunslinger | ||
Armor Familiarity† | 1 | ||||
Army of One* | 1 | ||||
Cinematic Knockback*†‡ | 1 | ||||
Combat Pole-Vaulting | 1 | ||||
Compact Frame | 1 | ||||
Cookie Cutter*† | 1 | ||||
Cool Under Fire | 1 | ||||
Cowpoker | 1 | ||||
Deadly Pose | 1 | ||||
Deep Sleeper | 1 | ||||
Dirty Fighting | 1 | M | Braucht Trained by a Master | ||
Drunken Fighting* | 1 | ||||
Dual Ready† | 1 | ||||
Exotic Weapon Training† | 1 | M | |||
Finishing Move | 1 | ||||
Focused Fury | 1 | Prerequisite: Trained by a Master or Weapon Master. | |||
Form Mastery† | 1 | M | |||
Good with Zombies | 1 | Hidden Lore (Zombies) (14+) | |||
Grip Mastery† | 1 | M | |||
Ground Guard | 1 | M | |||
Hand Cannon | 1 | ||||
Horde-Walker | 1 | Bad Smell -10, Disguise (Zombies) (14+) | |||
Hot-Zone Hero | 1 | Hazardous Materials (Biological) and NBC Suit (16+) | |||
Improvised Weapons† | 1 | M | |||
Iron Hands | 1 | Prerequisite: Trained by a Master | |||
NBC Suit Experience | 1 | NBC Suit (16+) | |||
Neck Control† | 1 | H | |||
No Hangover | 1 | ||||
Off-Hand Weapon Training† | 1 | G/M | |||
One-Armed Bandit*† | 1 | G | Braucht Gunslinger | ||
Penetrating Voice | 1 | ||||
Pistol-Fist*† | 1 | G | Braucht Gunslinger | ||
Power Grappling | 1 | M | |||
Quick Reload† | 1 | ||||
Quick-Sheathe† | 1 | G/M | |||
Quick-Swap† | 1 | ||||
Rapid Retraction† | 1 | ||||
Rule of 15 | 1 | ||||
Scattergun*‡ | 1 | ||||
Shield-Wall Training | 1 | M | Braucht Weapon Master | ||
Shtick (Can strike a flame anywhere) | 1 | ||||
SOP (Check the Bodies) | 1 | Observation 14+ | |||
SOP (Clean Freak) | 1 | Housekeeping 14+ | |||
SOP (Sleep with one eye open) | 1 | ||||
Strongbow | 1 | R | Braucht Heroic Archer | ||
Sure-Footed† | 1 | ||||
Tap-Rack-Bang† | 1 | ||||
Teamwork† | 1 | ||||
Tracer Eyes* | 1 | Braucht Gunslinger oder Acute Vision 2 | |||
Trademark Move | 1 | ||||
Urban Jungle Gym | 1 | Prerequisites: Acrobatics, Climbing, and Jumping at 16+. | |||
Walking Armory*‡ | 1 | Weaponmaster (Siehe da); Ansonsten muss auf eine Waffe spezialisiert werden. | |||
Weapon Bond† | 1 | G/M | |||
Disadvantages | -35 | ||||
Appearance | -4 or -8 | ||||
Bad Temper | -10* | ||||
Berserk | -10* | ||||
Bloodlust | -10* | ||||
Bully | -10* | ||||
Callous | -5 | ||||
Charitable | -15* | ||||
Chummy or Gregarious | -5 or -10 | ||||
Code of Honor (Hippocratic Oath) | -5 | ||||
Compulsive Survivalism (Z:32) | -5* | ||||
Delusion (Explosives are safe around me) | -5 | ||||
Delusion (I’m God when I’m your doctor!) | -5 | ||||
Delusions (Holy water burns zombies) | -10 | ||||
Delusions (Society will return to normal) | -5 | ||||
Delusions (Zombies are their old selves, deep inside) | -5 | ||||
Delusions (Zombification is reversible) | -5 | ||||
Flashbacks | -5 or -10 | ||||
Greed | -15* | ||||
Guilt Complex | -5 | ||||
Hard of Hearing | -10 | ||||
Honesty | -10* | ||||
Impulsiveness | -10* | ||||
Insomniac | -10 or -15 | ||||
Light Sleeper | -5 | ||||
Loner | -5* | ||||
Missing Digit | -2 or -5 | ||||
Nightmares | -5* | ||||
No Sense of Humor | -10 | ||||
Oblivious | -5 | ||||
Obsession (Find a cure) | -10* | ||||
Odious Personal Habits | -5 to -15 | ||||
On the Edge | -15* | ||||
Overconfidence | -5* | ||||
Pacifism (Cannot Harm Innocents) | -10 | ||||
Paranoia | -10 | ||||
Phobia (Loud Noises) | -10* | Zombies gehören nicht dazu! | |||
Post-Combat Shakes | -5* | ||||
Pyromania | -5* | ||||
Secret (Bomb-making nutcase) | -20 | ||||
Selfish or Selfless | -5* | ||||
Sense of Duty (Companions) or (All humanity) | -5 or -15 | ||||
Skinny | -5 | ||||
Social Disease (Carrier) | -10 | ||||
Social Stigma (Criminal Record) | -5 | ||||
Stubbornness | -5 | ||||
Trickster | -15* | ||||
Vow (Always fight unarmed) | -15 | ||||
Vow (Refuse no request for medical aid) | -10 | ||||
Workaholic | -5 | ||||
Wounded | -5 | ||||
Primary Skills | 52 | #BEZUG! | |||
Mandatory Skills | |||||
Area Knowledge (local) (E) | IQ+2 | 4 | |||
Hidden Lore (Zombies) (A) | IQ+1 | 4 | |||
Scrounging (E) | IQ+2 | 4 | |||
Stealth (A) | DX+1 | 4 | |||
Survival (any) or Urban Survival (A) | Per+1 | 4 | |||
Combat | 32 | ||||
Striking, Grappling, Melee- and Ranged Weapon Skill at [8] each | |||||
Striking, Grappling and Melee Weapon Skill at [8] each, Two Ranged Weapon Skill at [4] each | |||||
Striking, Grappling and Ranged Weapon Skill at [8] each, Two Mele Weapon Skill at [4] each | |||||
Striking, Grappling at [8] each, Two Melee and Ranged Weapon Skill at [4] each | |||||
Secondary & Background Skills | 37 | ||||
Acrobatics | 20 | ||||
Acting | 17 | ||||
Area Knowledge (any) | |||||
Armoury (any) | |||||
Bioengineering (any) | |||||
Biology | |||||
Boating (any) | |||||
Camouflage | |||||
Carpentry | |||||
Cartography | |||||
Chemistry | |||||
Climbing | |||||
Diagnosis | |||||
Disguise (Zombies) | |||||
Driving (any) | |||||
Electrician | |||||
Electronics Repair (any) | |||||
Engineer (any) | |||||
Escape | |||||
Expert Skill (Epidemiology) | |||||
Farming | |||||
Fast-Draw (any) | |||||
First Aid | |||||
Fishing | |||||
Forced Entry | |||||
Gardening | |||||
Hazardous Materials (any) | |||||
Hiking | |||||
Housekeeping | |||||
Intelligence Analysis | |||||
Intimidation | |||||
Knot-Tying | |||||
Machinist | |||||
Masonry | |||||
Mechanic (any) | |||||
Navigation (any) | |||||
NBC Suit | |||||
Observation | |||||
Pharmacy (any) | |||||
Physician | |||||
Physics | |||||
Piloting (any) | |||||
Poisons | |||||
Psychology | |||||
Research | |||||
Riding (any) | |||||
Running | |||||
Smith (any) | |||||
Soldier | |||||
Surgery | |||||
Tactics | |||||
Tracking | |||||